Old 06-02-2005, 10:38 AM   #1
Henry_2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 4
Default ioZS remotely

hi all,

i want to use ioZS remotely but i had 1 or 2 attempts which does'nt work

1.create a ioZS.ini : Setup -backup ioZS
2. i made 2 reg key and a creat a bat file to exec regedit /s ioZS-ini.reg and ioZS-Backup.reg

i just want that ioZS works successfully without gone by setup

if someone have an idea it should very cool

ps:sorry for my bad english
Henry_2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 08:22 AM   #2
zOrP
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 282
Default

just make a /STAFF section

log into ioftpd/scripts/ioZS and do

site exec Setup.exe -backup yoursite.txt

then download yoursite.txt to your own comp.

do site exec Setup.exe -restore yoursite.txt
on your own ftp
then edit the setup.exe at home..
upload yoursite.txt to your site
and do
site exec Setup.exe -restore yoursite.txt
that should do the trick.. :-D

ps. remember to backup your own.. :-)
zOrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
iozs, remotely, setup, successfully, works

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:33 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)