Old 07-17-2006, 11:34 AM   #1
snatsert
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 61
Default ForceSFV

I have problems uploading something that has no sfv . I got the following error :

[2] 553-.-[ForceSFV]------------------------------------.
[2] 553-| You must upload the SFV first. |
[2] 553 '-----------------------------------------------'

it is strange for me because I use php_psio for zipscript and I got force sfv set faulse ..

is this ForceSFV from an other script ??
snatsert is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2006, 05:05 PM   #2
neoxed
Too much time...
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,326
Default

It's from the ForceSFV script... learn to search before posting.
neoxed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2006, 04:45 AM   #3
EwarWoo
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 462
Default

Hehe. Classic
EwarWoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
forcesfv, script, sfv, upload, [2]

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:52 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)