Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

Harm's scripts ioBanana, Readd script, ioVote

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 02-24-2004, 08:32 PM   #1
jason
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 24
Default [iob19] !getnfo doesn't work :(

Hi !

i'va just a little pb.

Thebot announce: Do "!getnfo 1" to receive it.

when i do this ...there's nothing but in the the PL of the bot it says that it found this nfo.

I use iobanana19 + ioftpd 5.6.3 + ioA 1.0.0

Someone can help me ?
jason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2004, 09:03 PM   #2
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

loadmodule transfer
?
Mouton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2004, 09:50 PM   #3
jason
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 24
Default

it is already loaded :/

its not this
jason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2004, 02:04 PM   #4
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

What do you get *exactly* in the partyline ?
What do you have in your nfos.log ?
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2004, 10:13 PM   #5
jason
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 24
Default

in my PL i've that:

[03:07] found: d:/ioFTPD/site/test/test.nfo
[03:07] <<Jason>> !Jason! !testgetnfo 4



et dans le nfos.log:

4¬d:\ioFTPD\site\test\test.nfo


that's all :/
jason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2004, 02:38 PM   #6
jason
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 24
Default

no idea ?
jason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2004, 03:19 PM   #7
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

Use .restart to clear the transfer queue.
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2004, 08:57 AM   #8
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

log_nfo=1
nfo_log=D:\ioftpd\logs\nfos.log
excluded_dirs_nfolog=/!ioftpd /pre /requests/___speedtests___

the log info has to be set on 1

And the transfer module in your eggdrop should be enabled too.
So it can DCC.
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2004, 12:42 PM   #9
jason
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 24
Default

yes i already do that .....

so another solution or idea ?
jason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2004, 12:30 PM   #10
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

try a diffrent windrop version
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
1.0.0, bot, getnfo, ioa, iobanana19

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:32 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)