Old 01-11-2005, 05:13 AM   #1
Layer
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 2
Default !getnfo with dZsbot..

Is it possible to receive the nfo files whith DZsbot?
if is it possible , where must configure it ? thx
Layer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2005, 05:06 PM   #2
alturismo
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 265
Default

set disable(GETNFO) 0

and enable transfer module on your windrop ...
alturismo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2005, 02:05 PM   #3
Layer
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 2
Default

thx its's ok
Layer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2005, 10:21 AM   #4
r3flux
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 48
Default

when there is a nfo uploaded to the server, the bot spits out a msg like this one:

Quote:
-xXx- [0day] + xxx@xxx found a flyer for release.name, called release.name.nfo
but how can i now get this nfo? when i type !getnfo in the chan, i get only the first nfo from the nfo.log. but how can i recieve other ones? i know that iobanana does is like !getnfo xx and u'll get that nfo from the log.

thx for help,
r3flux
r3flux is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2005, 05:25 PM   #5
bounty
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 529
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by r3flux
but how can i now get this nfo? when i type !getnfo in the chan, i get only the first nfo from the nfo.log. but how can i recieve other ones? i know that iobanana does is like !getnfo xx and u'll get that nfo from the log.

thx for help,
r3flux
you can try !getnfo dir.name.of.the.release-GRP

use the name of the dir as parameter to get the nfo inside

have fun
bounty
bounty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2005, 03:22 AM   #6
r3flux
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 48
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by bounty
you can try !getnfo dir.name.of.the.release-GRP

use the name of the dir as parameter to get the nfo inside

have fun
bounty
awesome, that works fine

thx for help dude!
r3flux is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2005, 04:37 AM   #7
brood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 22
Default

Is it possible to change someting in the scripts of getnfo, like if a nfo is uploaded, it gets a number, so the bot announces something like: new nfo (release name) uploaded bij (nick) type !getnfo# to getnfo

Thought I have seen it somewhere

Thanks
brood is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
configure, dzsbot, receive, thx, whith

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:04 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)