Old 01-21-2005, 04:40 AM   #181
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 529
Default

this way a lot of spam in chan

like if u have 100 users on quota
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2005, 06:11 AM   #182
Yip
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 21
Default

Yea, it will spam but it is what i mean :P

Maybe something like:
Passed blah (7643) blaah (12321) etc etc
Failed duh (548) duuh (2343) etc etc

think it would be nice

maybe also on trials:
[TQ] blah Has 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) To Pass TRiAL (1432)

think it would be nice

grtz
Yip is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2005, 04:55 PM   #183
MadFred
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 38
Default

hey there...

Got this request i wonder if its possible to add...
Since the bot for some reason will not count stats from a site that is disabled by the bot itself

This is now:
[QUOTA] Ernie Has 25 DAY(s) To Upload 8000MB To Pass 8000MB QUOTA. ( 320MB/day ).
This is displayed wrong since like 4 sites are set as disabled by the bot atm, they are not realy down, so the users quota is not shown correct.

Is it possible to add this:
[QUOTA] Ernie Has 25 DAY(s) To Upload 8000MB To Pass 8000MB QUOTA. ( 320MB/day ). (Not synced: 4 Down: 1)
or maybe even:
[QUOTA] Ernie Has 25 DAY(s) To Upload 8000MB To Pass 8000MB QUOTA. ( 320MB/day ). (Not synced: AAA BBB CCC DDD, Down: XXX)

So it displays the sites that are disabled by the bot (but probably not realy down) and the sites that are set as disabled in the script (realy down)

Hope its possible
MadFred is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2005, 04:45 AM   #184
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 529
Default

hm it count stats from all sites
if site is disabled bot only dont save stats for that site
at least it should not

u have command !disabledsites to se what sites are disabled by bot
works only in admin chan

and everry hour bot trys to enable all sites in disabled list
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2005, 11:15 AM   #185
MadFred
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 38
Default

well, over here it does not count stats from sites that is auto-disabled

And yes it tries to connect to the disabled sites ever hour again, thats working, but sometimes it looses connection and users asks whats going on with the quota etc.. thats why i was requesting the feature to show disabled sites in the !passed line (or as a seperate notice line)
MadFred is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2005, 05:32 PM   #186
Yip
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 21
Default

Uhm, jeza you think tou will be able to forfill my req about the !stats command ? or is it too much work ?
Yip is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2005, 02:29 AM   #187
Coffee
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 100
Default

In madfred request its also handy for users to see why for example stransfer isnt working to a site, they can see the bot has at that moment no connection to it.

greetz
Coffee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2005, 06:28 AM   #188
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 529
Default

i stoped work on iojTQ.
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2005, 02:53 AM   #189
Coffee
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 100
Default

Damn, thats a shame, dont have time anymore? or tired of it

thx for the script anyway, hope it will last

greetz
Coffee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2005, 12:01 AM   #190
MadFred
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 38
Default

yea, thx for script =)

i fixed the req i made so no worries there hehe
MadFred is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2005, 03:17 PM   #191
hukker
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 165
Default

jeza, hey man, you done a greate job sofar


listen up, I need to midify the transfer script code, I dont want it to check for password when you do this command !transfer nick pass 100 FROM TO ... the reason is I need a transfer script between ioFTPD and openftpd, since theese two dont use same encryption or whatever, iojshow doesnt decifer the openftpd password correctly which is quite understandable...

from what I understand this is the part of the code that I need to modify... jeza you or maybe someone else here can help...

set u_pass ""
set u_f_credits 0

foreach line $data {
set bla [split $line]
if { [string tolower [lindex $bla 0]] == "password"} {
set u_pass "[lindex $bla 1]"
}
if { [string tolower [lindex $bla 0]] == "credits"} {
set u_f_credits "[lindex $bla 1]"
}
};#foreach line

if {[::sha1::sha1 [lindex $text 1]] == $u_pass} {
if { $iojTQ(debug) } { putlog "..iojTQ...: PASSWD OK" }
} else {
if { $iojTQ(debug) } { putlog "..iojTQ...: PASSWD WRONG" }
return
}


I know site commands arent the same but I´can modify that part my self... plss jeza I need this just need to disable the password check...
hukker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2005, 01:35 AM   #192
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 529
Default

set u_f_credits 0

foreach line $data {
set bla [split $line]
if { [string tolower [lindex $bla 0]] == "credits"} {
set u_f_credits "[lindex $bla 1]"
}
};#foreach line
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2005, 03:28 AM   #193
hukker
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 165
Default

thx jeza, works good
hukker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2005, 10:47 AM   #194
maX1mus_2
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 43
Default

When sites for some reason get disabled, (my does sometimes even tho they are online)
Is it possible to force the script to reconnect on disabled sites ?
!reconnect or something would have been nice
So i dont have to wait for it or restart the script.

Kick-ass script and too bad you stopped working on it Jeza.
maX1mus_2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2005, 05:54 PM   #195
Coffee
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 100
Default

do a rehash command in admin chan or too bot, it should synch again, otherwise it will try a reconnect every hour.
Coffee is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
??·, chgrp, ftp, jeza, upload

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:36 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)