Old 08-24-2007, 07:26 AM   #16
o_dog
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 692
Default

Use The Included Sitebot For Ioninja.
o_dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2007, 07:29 PM   #17
rolan
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 72
Default

[08:24] dZSbot error: Undefined message type "START", check "msgtypes(SECTION)" and "msgtypes(DEFAULT)" in the config.
rolan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2007, 09:42 PM   #18
o_dog
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 692
Default

i know, start and sop isn't added in the bot, kind auseless messages, but can add em in the next release
o_dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2007, 08:00 PM   #19
rolan
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 72
Default

[racer ][XVID] Release-NAME :: user1 is racing user1/group1 at 1.48MB/s.

bot announce race himself, but should join to race, should user1 is racing otherman/agroup at....

* DO NOT POST RELEASE NAMES! FIRST AND FINAL WARNING

Last edited by tuff; 08-26-2007 at 02:40 PM.
rolan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2007, 12:04 PM   #20
rolan
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 72
Default

WarChive announce can add?
rolan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2007, 12:15 PM   #21
o_dog
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 692
Default

bot announce is fixed in latest version if you had botherd to update it. i have no plan to add warchive announce atm. I'm busy with the zipscript. report everything related to it in that thread, not here.
You are not using this bot.
o_dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2007, 10:08 AM   #22
dreamcast
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rolan View Post
WarChive announce can add?

seems WarChive announce already works in current release

add WARCWIPE WARCMOVE to set msgtypes(DEFAULT)

add 'set redirect' if needed

add 'set disable'

add entry about WarChive to themes file

seems....that's enough
dreamcast is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2007, 10:15 AM   #23
rolan
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 72
Default

lol, will test it, thanks.
rolan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2007, 03:37 PM   #24
o_dog
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 692
Default

new beta out, check link in first post
o_dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2007, 04:57 PM   #25
nixazure
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Hi o_dog.

I have a problem with making customizing theme.

Some variables such as %g_racer_mbytes, %u_racer_mbytes and %t_mbytes alaways announce with MB text.

I've tried changing something or other. (set speedmeasure "disabled" in dZSbot.conf, MB = "%value" in theme file, etc.)

But not a clue has yet been found to solve the problem.

Could you help me fix it properly?

If I use variables such as %t_mbytes, %t_duration, I'd like to make it look like right below
"570.3MB in 2m 27s by 4 racers"

instead of being viewed like these
"570.3MB in 2m 27s by 4 racers" or
"570.3MB in 2m 27s by 4 racers"

I hope you would understand that I'm not good at English.



Current Setup: ioFTPD v6.2.0 + ioNiNJA beta v0.2.3-2007-10-19 + nxTools v1.0.6

Last edited by nixazure; 10-20-2007 at 06:21 PM.
nixazure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2007, 06:18 PM   #26
fr0st
Junior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 7
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nixazure View Post
Hi o_dog.

I have a problem with making customizing theme.

Some variables such as %g_racer_mbytes, %u_racer_mbytes and %t_mbytes alaways announce with MB text.

I've tried changing something or other. (set speedmeasure "disabled" in dZSbot.conf, MB = "%value" in theme file, etc.)

But not a clue has yet been found to solve the problem.

Could you help me fix it properly?

If I use variables such as %t_mbytes, %t_duration, I'd like to make it look like right below
"570.3MB in 47m 7s by 4 racers"

instead of being viewed like these
"570.3MB in 47m 7s by 4 racers" or
"570.3MB in 47m 7s by 4 racers"

I hope you would understand that I'm not good at English.



Current Setup: ioFTPD v6.2.0 + ioNiNJA beta v0.2.3-2007-10-19 + nxTools v1.0.6

to bold something wrap it like this %b{word.u.want.bolded}. I did that for my custom theme. hope it helps
fr0st is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2007, 07:28 PM   #27
nixazure
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Thank you for your prompt reply.

Well, as I was saying, if I wrap it like this %b{%g_racer_mbytes}MB, it is always displayed like this 269.9MBMB. it seems like the MB text is included in %g_racer_mbytes.

and if I wrap it like this %b{%t_duration}, it will be also displayed 47m 7s.

I don´t know how I can get it displayed like this 269.9MB and 47m 7s
nixazure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2007, 12:32 AM   #28
o_dog
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 692
Default

if you're using ioninja, you can't. and this is the wrong thread for questions about ioninja
o_dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2007, 07:35 AM   #29
nixazure
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 5
Default

I'm sorry, I thought it will be a matter of sitebot configuration.

Thanks for the tip, I personally wish it were possible some day
nixazure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2007, 01:32 PM   #30
ArtX
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 301
Default

is the free command reporting the wrong size for the drives/folders for anyone, just i have a raid setup here of 613gb and the bot is reporting it as 599GB

Last edited by ArtX; 10-27-2007 at 02:08 PM.
ArtX is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
added, bugs, fixed, replace, report

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:13 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)