Old 11-15-2005, 02:11 PM   #16
zOrP
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 282
Default

ah yes..
seems everything is working flawless now..

Thnx again for another fine script jeza..
zOrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2005, 07:38 PM   #17
fL4sh.r0x
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
fL4sh.r0x's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 32
Default

Hi jeza, u think to implement this new feature to a new iojtq for ring?
fL4sh.r0x is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2005, 01:30 AM   #18
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 530
Default

i stoped to work on iojtq
jtq will be supported
todolist:
- everything u can find in iojtq
- something more
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2005, 02:54 AM   #19
zpr
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 170
Default

great news

btw, any updates on iojzs?

regards
zpr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2005, 07:07 AM   #20
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeza
blup

iNFO

jTQ With jScripts.exe will work only if u have :
- ioFTPD installed in c:\ioFTPD
- WindowName = ioFTPD::MessageWindow

---------------------------------------------------------------

INSTALATiON
...
Any chance to bypass that?

set jTQ(location_jscripts) "C:/ioFTPD/system/jScripts.exe"
set jTQ(location_ncftpls) "C:/ioFTPD/system/ncftpls.exe"


this setting don't work?
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2005, 09:00 AM   #21
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 530
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zpr
great news

btw, any updates on iojzs?

regards
probably i will not post any new version of iojZS public anymore
last public is 1.13 i think.
all versions from that are for private use only

Quote:
Originally Posted by ChipMunk666

Any chance to bypass that?

set jTQ(location_jscripts) "C:/ioFTPD/system/jScripts.exe"
set jTQ(location_ncftpls) "C:/ioFTPD/system/ncftpls.exe"
this setting is only for jTQ to find jScripts.exe and ncftpls (for bnc only)
jScripts is compiled to work only with c:\ioftpd and msgwindow "ioFTPD::MessageWindow"
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2005, 07:03 PM   #22
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

hehe nice script u have there but now i have something else
source scripts/jTQ/jTQ.tcl
source scripts/dZSbot.tcl

than dsbot works

if

source scripts/dZSbot.tcl
source scripts/jTQ/jTQ.tcl

jtq works

when seperate same bot both work only i don't get the quota to work and also
!affil !banned

and when i do !trials !passed they spam up in admin channel and not in main channel where i triggered them.
!affil !banned shows up in the cmd screen of the bot bot no announce.

using iosharedb.

the script really looks nice with that sql database
Also how to have a global quota? <===total noob in these kind of setups hehe.
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2005, 10:41 AM   #23
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

jeza when i use firedeamon i get memory failed.
i tried to add jscriipts check in fire aswell but no luck :'(
when i use normal it runs with np
...
just letting u know maybe u have a fix

I also added this line

set jTQ(no_quota_groups) "SiTEOPS"
set jTQ(quota_excluded_users) "ioFTPD sitebot"
set jTQ(quota_excluded_groups) "$jTQ(group_quota_group_list) $jTQ(trial_group) $jTQ(affils_0DAY) $jTQ(affils_MP3) $jTQ(affils_DiVX) $jTQ(no_quota_groups)"

and it works like a charm
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2005, 12:57 PM   #24
jeza
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
jeza's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 530
Default

why run jscripts.exe with firedaemon?

or u can do it like this
set jTQ(quota_excluded_groups) "SiTEOPS NUKERS $jTQ(group_quota_grou...
jeza is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2005, 04:55 PM   #25
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeza
why run jscripts.exe with firedaemon?

or u can do it like this
set jTQ(quota_excluded_groups) "SiTEOPS NUKERS $jTQ(group_quota_grou...
yeah i noticed afterwards :s
why well cause it didn't find memory
so i was thinking like how u add ssl maybe this was the same thing why it didn't work hehe
But it's solved now
Thanks
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2005, 06:27 PM   #26
zOrP
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 282
Default

chipmunk... look at my last post..

Run ioftpd sitebot and jTQ bot in firedaemon, with interact with desktop checked, and hidden mode, and jTQ bot in -nt..

then everything works like a charm with win xp.

have been experiencing some problems with win 2k3 server.. :/
zOrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2005, 04:40 PM   #27
zOrP
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 282
Default

btw jeza..
any way to add the
!ftp site cmd
function like in iojTQ ?

and that nice daystats feature.. :>
zOrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2005, 01:45 AM   #28
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zOrP
chipmunk... look at my last post..

Run ioftpd sitebot and jTQ bot in firedaemon, with interact with desktop checked, and hidden mode, and jTQ bot in -nt..

then everything works like a charm with win xp.

have been experiencing some problems with win 2k3 server.. :/
Fixed It's because it otherwise can't interect with
WindowName = ioFTPD::MessageWindow

a bit harsh to use firedeamon than but for me it isn't that of a big issue...
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2005, 09:27 AM   #29
zOrP
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 282
Default

hey.. jeza.. experiencing some problems with firedaemon and jTQ.

Seems i can only run 1 bot
and i need 2.
1 for jtq and 1 for dzsbot..
anyway to fix..?
(running win2k3 server) <-- sux
zOrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2005, 12:53 PM   #30
ChipMunk666
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 220
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zOrP
hey.. jeza.. experiencing some problems with firedaemon and jTQ.

Seems i can only run 1 bot
and i need 2.
1 for jtq and 1 for dzsbot..
anyway to fix..?
(running win2k3 server) <-- sux
I had this aswell.
I got a confirmation that he is searching for a fix...
But u could use 2 bots
1 quota and one dszbot...
ChipMunk666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
acount, disable, fail, jtq, trial

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:51 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)