Old 12-04-2002, 02:11 PM   #1
a-12d
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 3
Default idea

Could you please make it so that when I connect to an FTP theres an option to automatically transfer your queue?

thx
a-12d is offline  
Old 12-04-2002, 04:56 PM   #2
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

Load the queue and press the Transfer Queue button
bigstar is offline  
Old 12-04-2002, 11:35 PM   #3
a-12d
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 3
Default

yea thats all good but you see

if I'm not AT the computer when the FTP connects...
a-12d is offline  
Old 12-05-2002, 12:18 AM   #4
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

I think you missunderstand how "Transfer Queue" works.

You don't need to be connected to click "Transfer Queue". Clicking "Transfer Queue" will start attempting to connect to the site, once connected it will transfer the queue.
bigstar is offline  
Old 12-05-2002, 01:23 AM   #5
a-12d
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 3
Default

maybe its cuz I need to update from 1.4.3 0_o
a-12d is offline  
Old 12-05-2002, 01:38 AM   #6
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

It works the same way in v1.4.3. It would be best to upgrade though.
bigstar is offline  
 

Tags
ftp, option, queue, thx, transfer

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FXP problem zparta General Discussion 2 04-13-2005 08:42 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:46 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)