Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

General Discuss anything and everything related to FlashFXP

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-24-2003, 04:01 AM   #1
JcFlyeR
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 8
Default One Instance only!

I need a way to have One instance of FlashFXP open only, and to be able to load a new Que file into, instead of opening a new instance for every que file!, would be great if someone knew how to do that thanks!... appreciate all the help!
JcFlyeR is offline  
Old 02-24-2003, 10:23 AM   #2
MxxCon
Super Duper
FlashFXP Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 3,839
Default

"Queue" menu, "Load Queue"
__________________
[Sig removed by Administrator: Signature can not exceed 20GB]
MxxCon is offline  
Old 02-24-2003, 04:37 PM   #3
JcFlyeR
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 8
Default Oh

I want to load the meny via commandline please tell me if there is such an option thanks!!! Cause I wrote a script that gets the program name that I need and makes a FlashFXP que file so it will auto download it to me I need a way to autoload a que file into flashfxp and I don't want it to open several instances... appreciate all help thanks!
JcFlyeR is offline  
Old 02-24-2003, 05:22 PM   #4
MxxCon
Super Duper
FlashFXP Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 3,839
Default

read http://forum.flashfxp.com/forumdispl...?s=&forumid=23
__________________
[Sig removed by Administrator: Signature can not exceed 20GB]
MxxCon is offline  
Old 02-24-2003, 06:23 PM   #5
JcFlyeR
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 8
Default

That fourm has nothing on using command lines to load a queue into ffxp....
JcFlyeR is offline  
Old 02-25-2003, 12:56 AM   #6
MxxCon
Super Duper
FlashFXP Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 3,839
Default

that forum has the following thread http://forum.flashfxp.com/showthread...&threadid=1220
while tells you exactly how to load queue using command line
__________________
[Sig removed by Administrator: Signature can not exceed 20GB]
MxxCon is offline  
Old 02-25-2003, 02:04 AM   #7
JcFlyeR
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 8
Default

You didn't read what I wrote in the first thread.... I know how to load a queue from command line, but I want to load a queue into an already OPEN flashfxp window instead of opening a new instance every time...
JcFlyeR is offline  
Old 02-25-2003, 06:37 AM   #8
MxxCon
Super Duper
FlashFXP Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 3,839
Default

when i told you how to load from flashfxp you said you wanted to load from command line.
when i showed you how to load from command line now you say you want to load from flashfxp..

in flashfxp press F11, it'll open restore queue window and there you can select multiple queue files
__________________
[Sig removed by Administrator: Signature can not exceed 20GB]
MxxCon is offline  
Old 02-25-2003, 02:30 PM   #9
JcFlyeR
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 8
Default

LOL, dude read carefuly... I know how to load a queue from ffxp and from command line already.... and I know how to load a queue from ffxp if it is already open... MY question from my first post was...

How do I load a queue from the commandline IF an ffxp instance is already open and I DO NOT want to open a new instance....
JcFlyeR is offline  
 

Tags
file, great, instance, knew, open

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:36 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)