Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

General Discuss anything and everything related to FlashFXP

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-10-2002, 11:42 PM   #1
salsom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 3
Default command line

when running flashfxp through a command line (flashfxp.exe ftp://xxx.xxx.xxx/blah) is it possible to make it also run a command when it opens, like how u can set a default for each site in sitemanager, but im wonderin if you can do it in command line or even maybe a default for all sites that connect?
salsom is offline  
Old 10-13-2002, 12:59 PM   #2
salsom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 3
Default

anyone have any ideas?
salsom is offline  
Old 10-13-2002, 01:54 PM   #3
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

which particular options are you referring to? Currently site options can not be passed via the command line.
bigstar is offline  
Old 10-13-2002, 10:49 PM   #4
salsom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 3
Default

im refereing to site xdupe
salsom is offline  
Old 10-13-2002, 11:02 PM   #5
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

ahhh not likely. no.
bigstar is offline  
 

Tags
command, default, line, sitemanager, wonderin

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:35 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)