Old 06-01-2004, 02:11 AM   #1
san-claudio
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 9
Default Bêta zip version .....

Bonjour ;

Une zip version m'intéresse aussi ; car je la fais moi même ...

"A zip version interests me too; because I even do it me... "
san-claudio is offline  
Old 06-01-2004, 07:01 AM   #2
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

you do what ??
Mouton is offline  
Old 06-01-2004, 07:37 AM   #3
san-claudio
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 9
Default FlashFXP .zip ...!!!???

I am in one environnment: a cybercafé or on the majority of the stations ( which are rebootés with each session...) one cannot launch ' exe' any more on ' C: \ ' it is not any more to tolerate....!!!???, it remains right one emplacment ' E: \ ' for the customers (when the software functions on the ' E:'...!!!???); then on the few stations or I can launch FlashFXP on ' C: \ ' no the problem; for the others I have create FlashFXP in zip which functions very well;

here the operation:

- I launch the setup FlasFXP normalment ---> ' C: \ '
- I copy FLashXP of ' C: \ ' ---> ' E: \ '
- with WinRAR I transform it into .zip

and I am useful myself of the version zip on all the stations without exception....

see last version...

http://sanemilio1.free.fr/

version original en Français :

Je suis dans un environnment : un cybercafé ou sur la majorité des postes ( qui sont rebootés à chaque session...) on ne peut plus lancer des 'exe' sur le 'C:\' ce n'est plus tolérer....!!!??? , il reste juste un emplacment 'E:\' pour les clients ( quand les logiciels fonctionnent sur le 'E:'...!!!???); alors sur les quelques postes ou je peux lancer FlashFXP sur le 'C:\' pas de problème ; pour les autres j'ai crée un FlashFXP en zip qui fonctionne très bien ;
voici la manoeuvre :
- je lance le setup FlasFXP normalment ---> 'C:\'
- je copie FLashXP du 'C:\' ---> 'E:\'
- avec WinRAR je le transforme en .zip
et je me sers de la version zip sur tous les postes ....
san-claudio is offline  
Old 06-01-2004, 11:38 AM   #4
draky_2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 18
Default

Ok 1st I translate it into... better english

Quote:
Je suis dans un environnment : un cybercafé ou sur la majorité des postes ( qui sont rebootés à chaque session...) on ne peut plus lancer des 'exe' sur le 'C:' ce n'est plus tolérer....!!!??? , il reste juste un emplacment 'E:' pour les clients ( quand les logiciels fonctionnent sur le 'E:'...!!!???); alors sur les quelques postes ou je peux lancer FlashFXP sur le 'C:' pas de problème ; pour les autres j'ai crée un FlashFXP en zip qui fonctionne très bien ;
voici la manoeuvre :
- je lance le setup FlasFXP normalment ---> 'C:'
- je copie FLashXP du 'C:' ---> 'E:'
- avec WinRAR je le transforme en .zip
et je me sers de la version zip sur tous les postes ....
English : I'm using a PC in cybercoffee (coffee like Starbucks' with computer to surf on the web) and these computers only accept programs (.exe) to be run only from E:, not C:.
So I created a ZIP archive of FlashFXP doing these actions :
- Installing to C:
- Copying FlashFXP from C: to E:
- Zipping of the archive and then I'm using zipped archive with all the computers...

So now my personnal answer :
Why not installing FlashFXP DIRECTLY to E: ? (pourquoi ne pas installer directement FFXP sur E: ?)

Draky, googlator
draky_2 is offline  
Old 06-02-2004, 02:42 AM   #5
san-claudio
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 9
Default FlashFXP .zip anywhere.....

> draky

Merci pour la traduction qui est nettement meilleur que celle ci-dessus ( j'ai utilisé un moteur de traduction en ligne ...!!!??? ) .

Pour la question posée qui est juste et pertinente ; d'emblée je te réponds : cela serait trop beau ou faut pas rêver...!!!??? on est en France ; le système D est un sport national ...!!!???

Pour être précis dans le cybercafé ( Paris à Odéon Access Academy ) ; la dernière version de FlashFXP je peux la faire fonctionner sur le 'E:\' ( suite au dernière modificaton qui ont été apporté au setup depuis 20 jours environ suite à un post que j'ai mis ...) ; il y a 'des bizarreries' sur certain postes et depuis un an que c'est ouvert il y a toujours du changement ; et la version que je fais de FlashFXP .zip fonctionne partout ...!!!???

D'autre part quand je vais à la FNAC DIGITAL en face ( il y a des actions restrictives ou 'accès denied' au cybercafé ... ) ; il n'y a que la version FlashFXP .zip qui fonctionne .....


@+
san-claudio is offline  
Old 06-02-2004, 05:04 AM   #6
DYN_DaTa
Senior Member
FlashFXP Scripter
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Madrid, Spain
Posts: 346
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by draky
... Why not installing FlashFXP DIRECTLY to E: ? ...
Problem solved, san-claudio?, anyway try to post on english or use the private message system to talk on another languages
DYN_DaTa is offline  
Old 06-02-2004, 05:15 AM   #7
draky_2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 18
Default

Good question dyn_data

So if san claudio prefer, he can talk to me via PM in french rather than posting here, I will post a review at the end if it is ok...

PS : what about an international forum ?
draky_2 is offline  
Old 06-02-2004, 06:46 AM   #8
san-claudio
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 9
Default Yes....

Yes I will speak in English with the assistance about an engine about translation in line ( bonjour les dégats...!!! ).

Ci above was a ' exception culturelle' impromptu and spontaneous. confused:

> draky of agreement to make in MP ....
san-claudio is offline  
 

Tags
interests, même, too;, version, zip

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:48 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)