Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > >

General Discussion Need help? Have a problem? Let us help you. Bug reports and feature requests should be made using the Bug Tracker or Feature Tracker

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 12-30-2011, 07:52 AM   #1
tripton
Junior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default auto load queue?

hello, im trying to find a way to auto load last qeue on startup of flash fxp, does anybody know if there is such possibility? thanks daniel
tripton is offline  
Old 12-30-2011, 09:13 AM   #2
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

Yes this can be done via a command line switch.

FlashFXP.exe -restorequeue

For more information please refer to the help file under Reference > Command Line Switches.
bigstar is offline  
Closed Thread

Tags
auto, daniel, fxp, load, possibility

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:01 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)