Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > >

General Discussion Need help? Have a problem? Let us help you. Bug reports and feature requests should be made using the Bug Tracker or Feature Tracker

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 04-18-2010, 01:48 PM   #1
Mike_Smith
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 13
Default Enqueue Commands?

Just a quick question, if I enqueue commands, how come they do not automatically execute once the current operation is done? I have to manually press ctrl + z. Surely if they queued they should execute as soon as the last operation is done?

I checked through all the settings but couldn't find a setting for this

Thanks!
Mike_Smith is offline  
Old 04-19-2010, 06:26 AM   #2
bigstar
FlashFXP Developer
FlashFXP Administrator
ioFTPD Beta Tester
 
bigstar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,012
Default

I take it you're using the 3.7.8 beta? This beta is plagued with bugs and has since been removed from our website. We're unable to provide support for this release.

Last edited by bigstar; 04-19-2010 at 07:48 AM.
bigstar is offline  
Old 04-19-2010, 09:39 AM   #3
Mike_Smith
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 13
Default

Ok thanks I will go back to stable v3.6
Mike_Smith is offline  
Old 04-19-2010, 03:06 PM   #4
MxxCon
Super Duper
FlashFXP Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 3,838
Default

how about you buy flashfxp?
__________________
[Sig removed by Administrator: Signature can not exceed 20GB]
MxxCon is offline  
Closed Thread

Tags
checked, commands, enqueue, execute, operation

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:18 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)